Menu Close

Petition: Hire Nichelle Hayes as IndyPL CEO!

 12,282 total views

We, the undersigned, strongly urge the Indianapolis Public Library Board of Trustees to hire Nichelle Hayes as the CEO of our library system. The November 30 CEO candidate presentations made it undeniably clear that Hayes is far more qualified than Gabriel Morley.

Hayes has, for the last 8 months, made incredible strides in advancing IndyPL. An inter-generational resident of our city, Hayes is deeply invested in and accountable to the people here. As someone who came up through the ranks of the library system, she knows IndyPL intimately, values and respects library patrons and workers, and is passionate about helping Indianapolis residents learn.

Signatures:

  1. Stephen Lane, University Library Archivist, IUPUI
  2. Michael Torres, AFSCME Local 3395
  3. Dr. Khaula Murtadha, IUPUI
  4. Karla Lopez Owens, Indiana Latino Democratic Caucus
  5. Imani Wills, Marion County Prosecutor’s Office
  6. Barbara Ann O’Leary, Indianapolis Public Library
  7. Marta Siuba, New Orleans Public Library
  8. Glenda Puckett, Lois Nelson Public Library Library Director
  9. Andy Duncan, Greater Indy Habitat for Humanity
  10. Terri Jett, Former IndyPL Board Member and Professor – Butler University
  11. Bree Flannelly, former IndyPL Activities Guide
  12. Jessica Louise, Indy10 Black Lives Matter
  13. Glenn Rikowski, Visiting Research Fellow, University of Lincoln
  14. Jacquelyn Green, African American History Committee
  15. William Ayers, University of Illinois at Chicago
  16. Tatjana Rebelle, Nonprofit Director
  17. Derek R. Ford, Associate Professor of Education Studies, DePauw University
  18. Amira Malcom, Indianapolis Public Library
  19. Ben Stahnke, Iskra Books
  20. Jodi Dean, Professor of Political Science
  21. Deandra Williams, Indianapolis Public Library
  22. Ken Rogers, Auditor
  23. Wildstyle Paschall, The Learning Tree
  24. Adam Stant, SEIU Local 1
  25. Tina Dillard, AFSCME
  26. Amanda Fallis, New Orleans Public Library
  27. Dana Austin, African American Legacy Fund of Indianapolis
  28. ZeNai Brooks, CPA
  29. Kenny Garcia, Past President of REFORMA: The National Association to Promote Library and Information Servies to Latinos and the Spanish-Speaking
  30. Adrienne Johnson
  31. Linda Nieves, Indianapolis Public Library
  32. Akhim Abdullah
  33. Kathryn Uhlenhake
  34. Shelley Covington, Personal Trainer
  35. Sarah Pfohl, Assistant Professor, University of Indianapolis
  36. Tony Beemer
  37. Kendall Antron, Made in Indy
  38. Laron Anderson, Editor-in-Chief, Black Indy LIVE
  39. Colin Jenkins, Hampton Institute
  40. Micah Peck
  41. Sam James, Party for Socialism and Liberation
  42. Virnetta Nevilles, Central Indiana AFL-CIO
  43. Eve Wells, Indianapolis Public Library
  44. Skip Auld, CEO, Anne Arundel County Public Library
  45. Chris Garramone
  46. Sara Hutson, Clinical Social Worker
  47. Julian Najers
  48. Jennifer Ponce de León, University of Pennsylvania
  49. Sakura Fuqua, Indianapolis Public Library
  50. Eli Morey, Party for Socialism and Liberation
  51. Kevin Howley, Professor of Media Studies, DePauw University
  52. Noah Leininger, ANSWER Indiana
  53. Mary Johnson, AFSCME Local 3395/Indianapolis Public Library
  54. Jackie Berry
  55. Gabriel Rockhill, Professor of Philosophy, Villanova University
  56. Shannon O’Donnell
  57. Briana Parker, Indianapolis Public Library
  58. Kenneth Hammond, New Mexico State University
  59. Debra Marbley, Indianapolis Public Library
  60. James Roundtree, Indianapolis Public Library Retiree
  61. Rilvey Bove, University of Indianapolis
  62. Cambria York, IATSE 30
  63. Mollie Beaumont
  64. Henry Wolfla, Director of Environmental Affairs Indiana University Student Government
  65. Jake Seymore
  66. Jeremy Algate, Clinical Social Worker
  67. Madison Body, Indianapolis Liberation Center
  68. Tamarria Fernandez
  69. Ebony Chappel, Friends of Belmont Beach
  70. Nicole Wimer
  71. Zack Dunham, Indianapolis Marion County Public Library
  72. Summer Pappachen, Northwestern University
  73. Joseph Fey
  74. Lynné Colbert, Access Services Librarian
  75. Jesse Brown, Central Indiana DSA
  76. Lane Banister, Resident and Stay-at-Home Parent
  77. Alexander Geragotelis, Biochemist
  78. Lynsey Smith
  79. Kimberly Winfrey, Library Worker/AFSCME 3395
  80. Beverly Roche, Teaching Artist
  81. Austin Long
  82. Mattie Coles
  83. Jordan James, Student
  84. Katie Blum
  85. Eduardo Luna, Arte Mexicano en Indiana, Inc
  86. Weston Bonczek
  87. Danielle Abdullah, Clinical Social Worker
  88. Erin Brady, IUPUI
  89. Kay James
  90. Nathaniel Reed, Peace, Land, & Bread
  91. gara gaines
  92. Cheyenne Brooks, PSL Muncie
  93. Ben Hiatt, IUPUI
  94. Connie Thompson, Hope Packages
  95. Cassaundra Patterson-Day, Indiana Black Librarians Network
  96. Lauren Wack, Community Resource Advocate
  97. Mahasin Ameen, IUPUI University Library
  98. Victoria Duncan
  99. Zola Lamothe, Program Manager
  100. Ben Rose, Identity Complex Productions
  101. Rachael Hinshaw, DePauw University
  102. Kiyul Chung, Korea University (Japan)
  103. Elizabeth Nelson, IUPUI
  104. Robert Bennett
  105. Shauntee Burns-Simpson
  106. Curry Malott, Associate Professor of Educational Foundations & Policy Studies, West Chester University of Pennsylvania
  107. Anna Hopson
  108. Laura Brown, People’s Power Urban Farm
  109. Bryce Gustafson
  110. Glen Kuecker, DePauw University
  111. William Dou
  112. Max Felker-Kantor, Ball State University
  113. Peter McLaren, Chapman University
  114. Sacha Brady
  115. Kaylie Davitto, Indianapolis Public LIbrary
  116. Gretchen Sides
  117. Rowan Schlosser
  118. Lindsay Imhoff
  119. Christopher Dance, Pike High School/La Sardina Gallery
  120. Martin Clinch
  121. Nicole Martinez-LeGrand, Historian
  122. Alicia Suarez, Associate Professor of Sociology, DePauw University
  123. Rachelle Colyer, Librarian
  124. Kathy Slaughter, Social Entreprenuer
  125. Sarah Tirey, Former Indianapolis Public Library Employee
  126. Megan Lemons
  127. kyle cochran
  128. E Wayne Ross, University of British Columbia
  129. Brooks Hosfeld
  130. Shakeela Dozier, Indianapolis Liberation Center
  131. Neva Carter
  132. Thomas Childress, Indianapolis Public Library
  133. Azure Morey
  134. Basil Strock
  135. David Burgett, Stagehand
  136. Dakota Hall
  137. Mario Gaona, PSL Indiana
  138. Hunter Shaffer, IATSE Local 30
  139. Rick Morrow, Socialist Party USA
  140. Samuel Jackson
  141. Nathan Marona
  142. Ryan Donnelly, Indianapolis Public Library
  143. Michele Fenton
  144. Mike Conyers
  145. Julie Quebe, Indianapolis Public Library
  146. Charles Black, Library Employee
  147. Sue Solmos, Retired Community Activist
  148. Sue Kmieciak
  149. Laura Sertic
  150. Judy Gray, Indianapolis Public Library
  151. Jennifer Wakolbinger
  152. Breeze Robinson, Attorney
  153. Christina Carson, Artist/Harm Reduction Activist
  154. Auboni Hart
  155. Emilie Staat, New Orleans Public Library/New Orleans City Workers Organizing Committee
  156. Ross Kidder, Indianapolis Public Library
  157. Andru Okun, New Orleans Public Library
  158. Irene Rosier, Indianapolis Public Library/AFSCME 3395
  159. Lisa Stilts, Homewood Public Library-Paraprofessional
  160. Enyeto Moore, Registered Nurse
  161. Art Quebe, Indianapolis Public Library
  162. Amber, Seibert
  163. Clayton Brown, Liberation News Inc.
  164. Enrique Perez, Democratic Socialists of America
  165. America Banuelos
  166. Sarah Blanco, Library Specialist
  167. Michelle Simon
  168. Vic Overdorf
  169. Lee Abbott, New Orleans Public Library/New Orleans City Workers Organizing Committee
  170. Justin Clark
  171. Erin Ollo, Rexel USA
  172. Olwen Menez
  173. Theresa Bowers
  174. Jason White, IATSE 30
  175. Stephanie Groves, IBAC
  176. Rachel Moore
  177. Joanna Conrad, Indianapolis Public Library
  178. Jordan Ryan
  179. Linda Cadore, Indianapolis Public Library
  180. Maddie Wischerath
  181. Emily Cole
  182. Erin Bailey, Artist
  183. Elijah Wenger
  184. Jordan Hunt, Librarian
  185. Sara Bolinger
  186. Rhett Tock
  187. Finch Dunn
  188. Sarah Senseny
  189. Maxwell Guzman
  190. Jacob Fehlhaber
  191. Anna Wolak, Writer
  192. Adele Marrs, Former New Orleans Public Library Employee
  193. Ahliah Bratzler, Author/Former Indianapolis Public Library Worker
  194. Emily Fisher, ISTA – IEA
  195. Caitlin Howlett, DePauw University
  196. Doris Jones, Party for Socialism and Liberation
  197. Brianna Martin
  198. Tamara Pickett
  199. Niki Dula, Clinical Social Worker
  200. Sam Morey
  201. Ben Morey
  202. Leetah Senkpeil
  203. Zach Deery, Self-Employed
  204. Isaac Morey, Small Business Owner
  205. Sarah Krogulecki, Social Worker
  206. Patricia Gorky, Digital Archivist, Liberation News
  207. Jude Morey
  208. Imani Luellen, Democratic Socialists at DePauw
  209. Yannick Ndongo, DePauw University Student
  210. Grace Kozak, Bread for the World – State Organizer for Indiana
  211. Victoria de Dios, Democratic Socialists at DePauw
  212. Tori Eliserio, Pharmacy Technician
  213. Teresa Sayers
  214. Illya Oprysk
  215. Brooks Behr, Bookseller at Half Price Books
  216. Hannah Broussa, Insurance Professional
  217. Jay’la Teasley, DePauw University
  218. Kelsey Hug
  219. Betty Hampton, CMBC Member
  220. Kelli Green, Delta Sigma Theta
  221. Lacey Ladd, Educator
  222. Vickie Peterson
  223. Brooke Ratcliffe
  224. Chrystal Ratcliffe
  225. Sherry Curry, Retired School Administrator
  226. Trina Terrell
  227. Alea Hayes-Davis
  228. Crystal Mitchell
  229. Jason Jones, UAW Local 1981
  230. Stacey Moore, Retired Director of Talent Management
  231. Kayla Hensley, Indianapolis Public Library
  232. Jack Whittle
  233. Michael Scanlan
  234. Teresa James, Educator
  235. Karen Sails, Retired Educator
  236. Nikiya Tucker
  237. Noah Stevens
  238. Eleanor Mitchell, Retired
  239. Rosiline Floyd
  240. Sandra Parker, Retired Teacher
  241. Marie Rahman
  242. Sheila Evans
  243. Monica Spencer, Quality Analyst
  244. Linda Overton
  245. Jamie Hodge, Purdue University
  246. Louis Burgess Jr., UAW, G/M Retired
  247. issol kristjanasbur, CPUSA/SRA
  248. Kay Hawthorne, Mapping Purpose LLC
  249. Katy Aiello
  250. Perry Mihalakos, Research Physician
  251. Indya Peoples-Simpson, Healing and Hope Restored
  252. Jerrilyn Dixon
  253. Joan Rogers
  254. Tony Dickerson, Martin University
  255. Alexis Kitterman, Tech
  256. Jessica Dunson
  257. Manuel Zuniga
  258. Nikki Mccall, PSL
  259. Jade Powers
  260. Crystal Livers-Powers, Community
  261. Kristen Elmore
  262. Deborah Rogers, Faculty
  263. Stephanie Roell, School Librarian
  264. Stacey Dunham
  265. Sarah Stiles
  266. Joyce Miller
  267. Laurie Coleman, Sr. Financial Analyst
  268. Tia Thomas, IndyPL Patron and IndyPL Foundation Donor
  269. Hanako Gavia, Butler University
  270. Kesha Fields-Marshall
  271. Gladys Bell
  272. Candace Robinson, People Makers Indy
  273. Laura Terrell
  274. Whitnee Clark
  275. Ally Muterspaw, Indianapolis Public Library
  276. Allyson Horton
  277. Annmarie Byers, Indiana Public Schools
  278. Carla McCullum
  279. Brittany Baird, Human Resources
  280. Ashley Gurvitz, CEO
  281. Ethan Haver
  282. Sydney Stutsman, Scientific Writer
  283. Davyd Hall
  284. Beth Pintal, Indianapolis Public LIbrary
  285. Bernard McFarland, Brightwood-Martindale Historical Society
  286. Kristi Palmer
  287. Hayley Morgenstern, New Orleans Public Library
  288. Sarah Hill
  289. Mary Adkins
  290. Sarah Tadsen, Indianapolis Public Library
  291. Maria Wildridge
  292. Mary Kate Dugan, Lawyer
  293. Mary Venne
  294. Elizabeth Charboneau
  295. Francesca Hurley, CVS
  296. Adrienne Armstrong, Nurse
  297. Sarah Fox
  298. Abbey Chambers, Qualitative Researcher
  299. Jeanine Fox, Indianapolis Public LIbrary
  300. Justin Short
  301. Steven Kent
  302. Autumn McClelland
  303. Faren Jones
  304. Marissa Cohen
  305. Bryce Wissel, Indianapolis Public Library
  306. Margaret Breidenbaugh, IUPUI School of Informatics & Computing DLIS student
  307. Dana Reblitz, MSD Decatur Township
  308. Hannah Fox
  309. Sirrea Whittaker
  310. Reagan Wohlford, library volunteer
  311. Serina Hayes, library volunteer
  312. Stephen Fox
  313. Marla James
  314. Rowena Garrett
  315. James Crawley
  316. Gipson Schabel, Indianapolis Public Library
  317. Sylvia Hayes
  318. Sam F.
  319. Chelsea Senibaldi
  320. Greg Bright
  321. Vernal Morrison, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  322. Hanna Fogel
  323. Kayla McVeigh
  324. mark miller, artist and writer
  325. Carretha Hale, Indiana African American Genealogy Group
  326. Mary Burton
  327. Elizabeth Daneau, Librarian and Archivist
  328. Taffie Jones, attorney
  329. Kila Hayes
  330. Kenneth Weber, Safety Consultant
  331. Thiwasha Harper
  332. Shon Harris, Indianapolis Public Schools
  333. Lisa Thomas, Wisconsin Public Library Director
  334. Vauhxx Booker
  335. Jennifer Custer
  336. Ashley Beverly
  337. Cass Casarez
  338. Anna Stalter
  339. Nancy Wysinger, longtime IndyPL patron
  340. Rachelle Hardiman Bible
  341. Jordan Edwards
  342. Alex Dailey
  343. Ebonie Brown
  344. Taundra Miles-Cranor, Zionsville Community Schools
  345. Jazmyne Jack
  346. Leslie Gonzales
  347. Querida Duncalfe, CC Incorporated
  348. Sandra Shepherd
  349. Paul Moore, Library Assistant II
  350. Jad Rea
  351. Tangela Floyd, Rosie’s Tiny Tots Inc
  352. Cheriese Brown
  353. Susan Hyatt, Indiana University
  354. Karissa Rates, Director of Marketing, Cancer Support Community Central Indiana
  355. Angela Hermann, IUPUI
  356. Tasia Brentz
  357. Cher Williams
  358. Antoinette Harrell
  359. Tacoma Perry
  360. Monique French
  361. Keenan Collins
  362. Julia Loubeau
  363. Claire Mauschbaugh
  364. Kenisha Rhone, Delta Sigma Theta
  365. Kayla Bledsoe, Public Police Advocate
  366. Charles Cain, Indianapolis Public Library
  367. Janette Dollar
  368. Katey Yoder, Daycare Provider
  369. Brooks Yoder
  370. Melinda Mullican, Indianapolis Public Library
  371. Jennifer Fox
  372. Alexandra Hall
  373. Naomi Allensworth, Indianapolis Public Library
  374. Sheree Woodson
  375. Jo Burnside
  376. Raymond Pun
  377. Chelsea Yergens
  378. Kathleen Walsh, Indianapolis Public Library
  379. Chris Strong
  380. André Zhang Sonera, Arts Administrator
  381. Madison Syed
  382. Perrena Stockard
  383. Amantha Lott
  384. Quentin Avant
  385. Leigha Ellis
  386. Jasmine Weems, Indiana University Health Plans
  387. Peyton Powers
  388. Tavonna Harris Askew
  389. Amber Hayes
  390. Jason Alston, University of Missouri
  391. Patrice Walker
  392. Amber Adams
  393. Jamarro Johnson
  394. Terry Whitt Bailey, Center for Leadership Development
  395. Denise Johnson
  396. Sonya McShan, National Association of Health Services Executives
  397. Theresa Coleman, Indianapolis Public Library
  398. Tammie Carter, LifeSmart Youth
  399. Brian Harrington
  400. Sherry Gick
  401. Elena McGrath, Indianapolis Public Library
  402. Liam Bonner, Indianapolis Symphonic Choir
  403. Lori Pabellon
  404. Kawana Rogers
  405. Marisol Gouveia
  406. Emily Bax, Indianapolis Public Schools
  407. Michaelyn Meave
  408. Laurie Butler
  409. Megan Beyers, Indianapolis Public Library
  410. Ashley Hoffman, School Counselor
  411. Sherie Scott, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  412. Marshawn Wolley, Black Onyx Management Inc
  413. Dalisha Williams
  414. Amy Crook
  415. Ashlee Brooks
  416. Melaine Moore
  417. Beth Yoder, Data Analyst
  418. Jasheena Shelton
  419. Autumn Lowry, United Northeast Community Development Corporation
  420. Kandace Desadier
  421. Samantha Douglas, Christ Up, Inc
  422. Kristen Light, Sports Medicine
  423. Yolana Wakefield-Wilson, Delta Sigma Theta
  424. Ericka Sanders
  425. Connie Szabo Schmucker, Advocacy Director
  426. Michael Mitchell
  427. LaShelle Bilal, Indianapolis Public Library
  428. Shawnelle Turman, Star Training
  429. Tamyra Andrews
  430. Desiree Brandon-Gouveia
  431. Francesca Williamson, Indiana University School of Medicine
  432. Jackie Kelly, former Indianapolis Public Library
  433. Sharnell Johnson
  434. Joanna Krumel, Get Dirty Ceramics
  435. Asia Bartee
  436. Terri Lee
  437. Heather Blackburn
  438. Brittany Moore
  439. James Wilson, Circle Up Indy
  440. LaTrece Thompson
  441. Ann Randall, Delta Sigma Theta
  442. Jessica Welch
  443. Kelly Doucet
  444. Dominic Byrd-McDevitt
  445. Carly Smith, Indianapolis Public Library
  446. Maike Pulliam
  447. Carolyn Lorenzoni, Executive Director, Indiana Fine Arts Academy
  448. Anthony Marshall, Scholars Inc.
  449. Windi Hornsby
  450. Theresa Borel, Chef Borel’s Kitchen
  451. Liza Christian
  452. Anna Lake, Indianapolis Public Library
  453. Carly May
  454. Jonelle Chalmers, Attorney
  455. Lorrie Lewallen
  456. Von Watts, 8393 Creative
  457. Renee Larson
  458. Val Martinez
  459. Candace Pate
  460. Andrea Freund, Butler University
  461. Jenny Beaudry
  462. Krystal Baker-Walton
  463. Tamesha Fikes, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority
  464. Joi McCrary
  465. Michele Glenn
  466. Maureen Boyer
  467. Nemia Cooper-Miller, University of Chicago
  468. Cara Bargiacchi-Stroman
  469. Marhia Ross, Wellness Haven
  470. Tamara Hayes
  471. Damita Jefferson
  472. Rachel Weidner, Drexel University Libraries
  473. Tina Ziegler
  474. Carrie Woods
  475. Kionna Walker
  476. Kim Boyd
  477. Kimberly Banks, CCMA
  478. Erin Murray
  479. Kai Woods
  480. Heidi Holmer, Librarian
  481. Maxine Wallace, Artist and Freelance Photojournalist
  482. Amber Lynch, Breakthrough To Excellence
  483. Rachel Jamieson, Indianapolis Public Library
  484. Diane Evans
  485. Kelsey Shanabarger, Allen County Public Library
  486. Josh Riddick
  487. Megan Kriebel
  488. Brooke Glassburn
  489. Rupal Thanawala, Trident
  490. Jordan Rodriguez
  491. Yuri Smith, Inner-Ciy Chess
  492. Finley Albaugh, Indianapolis Public Library
  493. Taylor Modory
  494. Lauren Wiley
  495. Kiahna Davis, Central Indiana Business Owner
  496. Valerie LaFave, Indianapolis Public Library
  497. Ayana Henderson
  498. Carlos Dyer, Lawrence Township teacher
  499. Josh Crain, Indianapolis Public Library
  500. Rosalyn Davis, Associate Professor, IU Kokomo
  501. April Hathcock, NYU Libraries
  502. Anita Brown, formerly Indianapolis Public Library
  503. Michael Bryant, Senior Pastor
  504. Tina Davis-Powell, Professor, Ivy Tech
  505. Toy Green
  506. Theresa Crawford-Cottonham, Indianapolis Public Library
  507. Olanike Olaniyi, Indianapolis Public Library
  508. Denise Mack, Delta Sigma Theta
  509. Cindy Davis
  510. Ariana McGee
  511. Nicole New
  512. Victoria Beaty, Growing Places Indy
  513. Jeff Williams
  514. Jacquelyn Opara, Director, WORK180 Equity for All Women
  515. Bryanna Barnes, Indianapolis Public Library Center for Black Literature & Culture
  516. Madeline Barillo
  517. Terry Dove-Pittman, Chief Strategy Officer, The Gideon Group LLC
  518. Nicole Cooke, University of South Carolina
  519. Jan Frazier, Planning Plus LLC
  520. Tiffany Hollis
  521. Alaysia Hamilton, Member, Black Caucus of the American Library Association
  522. Jina DuVernay
  523. Cheryl Frith Brown, Dance Artist/Choreographer
  524. Della Brown
  525. Cheryl Bennett
  526. Chanie Mobley
  527. David Brown, Naptown Hot Chicken
  528. Brittany Jones, IU Health
  529. Jimmie Bridges
  530. Jessica Mattox, Indianapolis Public Library
  531. Evangela Oates
  532. Michael Murphy
  533. Catherine Esselman
  534. cristal sanz
  535. Sherry Utterback, Indianapolis Public Library & AFSCME
  536. Jennifer Bingham
  537. Lynell Cooper, Clinical Social Worker
  538. Ambrose Day, Indianapolis Public Library
  539. Kyle Long, DJ, Writer, Radio Producer
  540. Yadsy Prisciliano
  541. Anjelica Rufus, Prospect Heights (IL) Public Library District
  542. Lauren Brandstetter, Kenton County (KY) Public Library
  543. Ashley Robertson
  544. Dominique Dozier, Librarian
  545. Andrea Brown
  546. Josy Williams, Marion County Public Health Department
  547. Jamia Williams, Librarian
  548. Sydney Porter, Teen Librarian
  549. Cherilyn Evans
  550. Kathleen Hanna, Librarian
  551. Julia Wright, Alameda County (CA) Library
  552. Rachel Maust
  553. Sarah Staubin, Business owner
  554. Jem Hilfiger
  555. Tameka Outlar, Western & Southern
  556. Ann Shipp, Library Assistant II
  557. Mona Derico Howell, CPA
  558. Amanda Kiesling
  559. Antoinette Mann
  560. Kendall Brewer
  561. Justin Bland, Man Made Improv
  562. Diana Avila
  563. Allison Young
  564. Jack Koning, Veteran Small Business Owner and Part Time Library Assistant II
  565. Laura Wilkerson
  566. Simon Stone, Barista
  567. DaNishia Smith, Licensed Practical Nurse, Cross Country Medical Staffing Network
  568. James Davis, Manager/Librarian
  569. Raven Ferguson, Student
  570. Dylan Jones, New Orleans Public Library
  571. Paige Thomas, Educator
  572. Tony Davis, Community Organizer
  573. Alan Schoff, Citizen
  574. Theadora James
  575. Emily Aytes
  576. Sarah Hernandez, Head Librarian, Independent School
  577. Amanda Carlson, Indianapolis Public Library
  578. DeJanae Harges
  579. Debbie Evans
  580. Robin Bradford, Pierce County Library
  581. Aimee O’Neal
  582. Monya Tomlinson, Atlanta University Center Robert W. Woodruff Library
  583. Shanna Miller, IUPUI
  584. Michele Steele
  585. Allessandra Rhodes
  586. H McKune, Indianapolis Public Library
  587. Danielle Schantz
  588. Carole Guess, Library Patron, Mom, Risk and Compliance Professional; SpEd/Disabilities Advocate
  589. Benjamin Tracy
  590. Bria Carter, Indianapolis Public Library
  591. Marcus Berry, Chicago Public Library
  592. LaTara Harris, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.-GN
  593. Anabel Blunk, Indianapolis Public Library
  594. Rebecca Jade, Musician
  595. Tamela Chambers, Chicago Public Library
  596. Brittany King
  597. Emily Morrison, Indianapolis Public Library
  598. Miriam Thomas, Educator
  599. Jessica Cummings, Library Patron/City Resident
  600. Chi Blackburn, BLACKBURN
  601. Alenka Figa, AFSCME Local 1215/Chicago Public Library
  602. Lisa Buggs, Library Supervisor
  603. Emily Thomas, Indianapolis Public Library
  604. Amerika Flannery
  605. Sam Bloom, Youth Services Librarian
  606. Stephanie Rowe, Historian
  607. Alesha Arnold, Wayne Township
  608. Emily Adamson, Data Analyst
  609. Michelle Mannweiler, Artist and Project Manager
  610. Richard McElroy
  611. Jordan Sarti, Chicago Public Library
  612. Margaret McLane, Writer
  613. Loki Cinaed
  614. Leslie L Morgan, University of Notre Dame
  615. Kay Coates, Higher Education
  616. Dominique Nelson
  617. Lisa Barton, Senior UX Design Strategist at INPRS
  618. Christina Smith, Social Worker – Employment Coach
  619. Tanisha Shaw, Education Finance
  620. Melinda Brown, Social Services
  621. Chereeka Garner
  622. Makiba Foster, The College of Wooster
  623. Nicole Brock, Librarian – Currently Unaffiliated
  624. April Hewlett, Teacher
  625. Despi Mayes
  626. Jared Thompson, Musician/Arts Advocate
  627. Kristal Hellmann, Librarian
  628. Phil Reavis
  629. Mikaela Smith, Indianapolis Public Library
  630. Hannah Dickinson, Hobart and William Smith Colleges
  631. Emily Kitterman, Playworks Indiana
  632. Megan Shepherd, Indianapolis Public Library
  633. Korie Pickett
  634. Kimberly Scott
  635. Ila Chaubey
  636. Claire Dorner
  637. Andrea Ratcliff
  638. Jessica Tingling, J&B Press LLC
  639. Mariann Scott
  640. Peggy Frame
  641. Marcia Johnson, Retired Elem Principal – IPS
  642. Kendall Maxwell, IAA
  643. Tiffani Lewis-Lockhart, Instructional Librarian
  644. Angeline Beljour, BCALA
  645. RaeVen Ridgell, Policy Analyst
  646. Holli Harrington
  647. Wendy McNamar, Women’s Fund of Central Indiana
  648. Julie Wendorf, Indiana Library Director
  649. Bridget Bibbs, GO ON GIRL! BOOK CLUB INC.
  650. Ryan LaFerney, Indianapolis Public Llibrary
  651. Debra Scott
  652. Summer Gooding
  653. Ashleigh Graves-Roesler, Library Patron
  654. Jenny Dwenger
  655. Diana Fisher
  656. (Mary) Annie English, Indianapolis Public Library
  657. Ross Castaneda, Indianapolis Public Library
  658. Alix Clinkingbeard
  659. Kenneth A. Yamashita
  660. DeAnna Woodruff, CEO in Township Government
  661. Ashley Crockett-Lohr
  662. Elaine Rand
  663. Toby Miller, Peelian Community Solutions
  664. Tiffany Powell, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  665. Daniella Williams, The Hope Source
  666. Holly Baker, Massage Therapist
  667. Clockwork Janz
  668. Mishara Winston
  669. Alicia Melton, Black Caucus of American Library Association
  670. Pat Lewis, Teacher
  671. Courtney Scott
  672. Nathan Cranor
  673. Camille Walker
  674. Maya Rhodes, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
  675. Antigone Walker
  676. Candice Ealy, CSR
  677. Aimee Wilkinson
  678. Jake Hanawalt
  679. Zane Pasley
  680. Jessica Woodard
  681. Margi Lane, Irv. Circulation Desk
  682. Darcy Ogaldez
  683. Anya Aslanova
  684. Twanyea Donaldson
  685. John Ridge, Indianapolis Public LIbrary
  686. Erin Murphy
  687. Kasey Panighetti, Librarian
  688. Amy Hemphill, Education
  689. Angie LeBlanc
  690. Gwendolyn St John
  691. Shadra Smith, Educator
  692. Elizabeth Drucker
  693. Dayna Masih, Librarian
  694. Megan Dunbar
  695. Tierney McGuire
  696. Lakishia Byrd, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  697. Rayburne Turner, Past President, South Carolina Library Association
  698. Falicia Brewer
  699. Lo Leaumont, Indianapolis Art Center
  700. James Ohler, Resident
  701. Keyauna Bell
  702. Natalia Rodriguez, LISC
  703. Courtney Brown
  704. Dawn Hawkins, Indinapolis Public LIbrary
  705. Alexis Cureton, Microsoft
  706. Daniel Martin, Sapphire Theatre Company
  707. Kirsten King, NCCU Law
  708. Debra Morrow
  709. Nick Terrio, Indianapolis Public LIbrary
  710. Rachel Walker
  711. Rachel Schwebach
  712. Leah Milne, University of Indianapolis
  713. Lakyra Pharms, USMC
  714. Maira Liriano, Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture, NYPL
  715. Rhonda Evans
  716. Jane Davis, Vice President of Access and Digital Services, Linda Hall Library
  717. Crystal Brown, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  718. Eric Johnsen
  719. Moniqua Love, Assistant Facility Administrator
  720. DeAndra Dycus, Purpose 4 My Pain
  721. Kelly McElroy, Librarian
  722. Madison Sullivan, Librarian at University of Washington, Seattle
  723. Dionne Embry
  724. Stephanie Moody, PSL
  725. Savanah Bynm
  726. Fayrene Muhammad, Retired Assistant Director/Rockford Public Library
  727. Sharon Berry, Retired Educator
  728. Janay Durham, Library Patron
  729. Jennifer Pope Baker
  730. Kathryn Cooper, Researcher
  731. Megan Bolton
  732. Chelsea Curl, CWCACC
  733. Aaron Williams, Floyd County Library
  734. Karatta Swan
  735. Vanessa Soto
  736. Tanya Bannwart, MDwise
  737. Donna Hubbard, frequent patron and user of programs
  738. Josh Rimmer, SUNY Cobleskill
  739. Stephanie Kelly, Breathe Again First Aid & CPR Training
  740. Katey Givan
  741. Grace Evans, Indianapolis Public Library
  742. Will Scharfenberger, Indianapolis Public Library
  743. Shannon Bowman-Sarkisian, Outreach Librarian
  744. Megan Kinney, Librarian
  745. Julie Hall, NCBW
  746. Annie Pho, APALA
  747. Joshua Jarvis, Indianapolis Public Library
  748. Larry Smith, Fathers and Families Center
  749. Rev. Shonda Nicole Gladden, Good to the SOUL
  750. Sylvia Robertson
  751. Pamela Wright, Indianapolis Public Library
  752. Rachel Henry
  753. Yuwanis Williams, Educator
  754. Shana Brodnax Reid
  755. Noah Roush
  756. Susan Skoog
  757. Kyle Hearns, Charlotte Mecklenburg Library
  758. Shayna Bell
  759. Lorraine Velez-Ruiz, Kenilworth Public Library
  760. Alex Wingate
  761. April Armstrong
  762. Robin Turner
  763. Erin Collier-Plummer
  764. Christopher Fleming
  765. Lacy Wooden
  766. Sara McBride
  767. Amanda Glassman
  768. Brandon Randall, Tru Colors Indy
  769. Thelma Pate
  770. Janna Thomas
  771. Laura Hile
  772. Craig Underwood, Educator
  773. Alexandria Warfield, Teacher
  774. Abigail Bryant, Hotel Manager
  775. John Moore, The Eighteen Art Collective
  776. Renelle Hui
  777. Dona Lucas, Business Owner
  778. Neil Derksen, Pierce County Library System
  779. Magaly Coronado, Gwinnett County Public Library
  780. Marilyn McGrone-Conley
  781. Leslie Lopez
  782. Violet Fox
  783. James Panighetti, Freelance Video Producer
  784. Tracy James
  785. Chad Heck
  786. Alea Perez, Librarian
  787. Cassandra Morris, Librarian
  788. Charessa Sistek, Centralia Regional Library District
  789. Tyrek Swanigan, School Operations
  790. Ashley Thompson, Wayspring
  791. Dominic Lowery
  792. Stephanie Johnson, Delta Sigma Theta, GN
  793. Nancy Wallace, Black Caucus of the American Library Association
  794. Crystal Agnew, Medical Librarian
  795. Adrienne Glaspy
  796. Grace Charboneau
  797. Christopher Gunn, Community Member
  798. Ranaye Miles
  799. Demetrice Bruno, Redemption Outreach Services Inc
  800. Stephanie Alexander, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc
  801. Rachel Borchardt, Scholarly Communication Librarian, American University
  802. Annie Belanger, Dean of University Libraries, Grand Valley State University
  803. Judith Walter, Retired Librarian
  804. Kelli Mccrary, MHS
  805. Monica Douthitt
  806. Max Bowman, Librarian
  807. Hope Hampton, Business Owner
  808. Mary Allen
  809. Margaret Helme, Charlotte and William Bloomberg Medford Public Library
  810. Anna LoPrete
  811. Carrie Wade, Librarian
  812. Joyce Bryant Angelucci, Black Caucus of the American Library Association
  813. Jennifer Hollis
  814. Becky Spratford, Librarian
  815. A.J. Muhammad
  816. Kate Graney
  817. alejandro reyna, Ascend Indiana
  818. Casey Kelly, Librarian
  819. Symphony Bruce, New York University, Division of Libraries
  820. Shaina Destine, Humanities Librarian – University of Tennessee
  821. Consuelo Zavala, Indianapolis Publc Library
  822. Robin Youngworth, Indianapolis Public Library
  823. Carla Knapp, Special Olympics Indiana
  824. Tasha Nins
  825. Jackie Rodriguez
  826. Tiffany Blanks Powell, School Counselor
  827. Sarah Tellier, Librarian
  828. Sachet Watson, Administrator, Indiana University
  829. Claudine Polley, Circulation Supervisor @ West Perry Library
  830. Amy Buell, Indianapoilis Public Library
  831. Monica Taboada
  832. Jennifer Wankat, Indianapolis Public Library
  833. Ethan Evans
  834. Anastasia Chiu, NYU Libraries
  835. Jake Leverton, Indianapolis Public Library
  836. Felicia Bradley, Pharmaceutical Sales
  837. Lara Little, Library Director
  838. Marriam Umar
  839. Sam Ferrante
  840. Jaclyn Wengerd
  841. Mimosa Shah, Librarian
  842. Kimberly Harris, Indiana University Alum
  843. Madeline Wagner, Librarian
  844. Emily Byers, Senior Librarian
  845. Shawnté Gaston, Indianapolis Public Library
  846. Rashida Greene, Indianapolis Public Library
  847. Makai Brown, IUPUI
  848. Makani Graham, Word As Bond, Inc.
  849. Shelby Graam Pavan, Indianapolis Public Library
  850. Jerrie Hayes, IU Health
  851. Susan Montez
  852. Ashley Jacobson, Indianapolis Public Library
  853. Annaka Grismer, Indiana University
  854. Alina Moore, Youth Service Librarian
  855. Erica Knapp
  856. Carrie Jordan, Denver Public Library
  857. Misha Stone
  858. Ellen Arnholter, Retired Librarian
  859. Sharita Edge
  860. Erica chia, Delta
  861. Twanna Hodge, Black Caucus of the American Library Association
  862. Jeannine Terrio, Nurse
  863. Stressca Nathaniel
  864. Courtney Williams, Educator in MSD Washington Township
  865. Jantina Anderson, HR Leader & Doctoral Candidate
  866. Deva Newman, Paramount
  867. Ashley Luna, Indianapolis Public Library
  868. Shannon Quartuch, Indianapolis Public Library
  869. R.M. Waldorf, Library Assistant
  870. Adrienne Peck
  871. Lola King
  872. Ellynn Osborne Murray, Retired IPS Teacher
  873. Sally Small, Indianapolis Public Library
  874. Madison Harris, Physician
  875. Elliot Zans, Coalition for Homelessness Intervention and Prevention (CHIP)
  876. Jacquelyn Bryant, Black Caucus of the American Library Association
  877. Adam T
  878. Aisha Brown
  879. Amanda M. Leftwich, Montgomery County Community College
  880. Amanda Wolf
  881. Angenita Williams
  882. Anita Malichi
  883. Anna Comer
  884. Anthony Rucker, Indianapolis Public Library
  885. Anthony Todman
  886. April Barnes, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc
  887. Aria Piper
  888. Ashley Carrasquillo
  889. Austin Stroud, Librarian
  890. Bambi Pea, Indianapolis Public Library
  891. Beatrice Beverly, Stop the Violence Indianapolis Inc.
  892. Beth Riedeman, The Cause Conduit
  893. Brian Weiss
  894. Candace S
  895. Cassandra Borley, Indianapolis Public Library
  896. Chantel Massey
  897. Charles Ransom, University of Michigan Library: Multicultural Studies Librarian
  898. Chasidy Allen, BCALA
  899. Chelsea Trierwiler
  900. Christina Greene
  901. Corey Ewing, VOCAB
  902. Cori Miner, Indianapolis Public Library
  903. Corlisha Mitchell, We Excel LLC
  904. Crystal Wilmot, The Exchange
  905. Darlene Fox, Indianapolis Public Library
  906. Dilasia Strahan
  907. Donna Sever, Indianapolis Public Library
  908. Drew Stewart
  909. Ellen Bloom
  910. Eugenie Wilson, Indianapolis Public Library
  911. Heather Fong, South San Francisco Public Library
  912. Isaiah Stevenson
  913. Jacqueline Hayes
  914. James Benn, Performing Artist
  915. Jayne Walters, Branch Manager
  916. Jenny Boyts, Indy Pride Board President
  917. Jerry Townsend
  918. Jill Weiss Simins, Historian
  919. Jim Mladenovic, librarian
  920. Jordan McKenna
  921. Jose Lara, Automotive
  922. Kaitlyn McKamey, Graphic Designer
  923. Karen Moore
  924. Kathryn Burns, Liberty Mutual
  925. Kelvin Watson, Black Caucus of ALA
  926. Kiara Middlebrooks
  927. Kimberly McElroy-Jones
  928. Kimberly Thompson
  929. Kristina Hulvershorn
  930. Kristyn Caragher, University of Illinois Chicago
  931. Lacia Coons, Program manager
  932. LaKeshia Darden, Black Caucus of ALA
  933. Latoya Marlin, PaintingsByToy
  934. Lenny White
  935. Lillian Rucker, At Large
  936. Mandi McKeen, Indiana University
  937. Mariah Thatch
  938. Marianne Jackson
  939. Marie Lewis
  940. Mark Latta
  941. Mary Gen Davies, Chicago Public Library, AFSCME Local 1215
  942. Matt Holland
  943. Melita Carter, Homage2Heritage Holdings
  944. Nazret Harris, Optometrist
  945. Nicole O’Neal, Marketing
  946. Nicole Poletika, Public historian
  947. Nicole Sholly, Freelance book editor
  948. Orsolya Munkacsi, Indianapolis Public Library
  949. Paige Thomas-Carreker
  950. Patricia Sellman, Indianapolis Public Library
  951. Rebecca Robinson, Visual Artist
  952. Remitha Gordon-Woodford, Business Owner
  953. Robert Bennett
  954. Robert Haines, Teacher
  955. Robin Wood-Gebhart, Indianapolis Public Library
  956. Rodney Carlstrom
  957. Rudolph Clay, Washington University Libraries (St. Louis, MO)
  958. Ryan Timothy, Librarian
  959. Sabrina Dyck, Lawson State Community College
  960. sam dorman
  961. Sam W, Broadcast
  962. Sara Johnson
  963. Sara Wire
  964. Sergio Barreno, LA1
  965. shenby g
  966. Sherry L Schultz, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  967. Simona Santabarbara
  968. Starla Trigg
  969. taliyah west
  970. Tanika Scott
  971. Tanisha Roman, Black Caucus of ALA
  972. Taylor Hollowell, CPUSA
  973. Tenise Cornelius, National Coalition of 100 Black Women, Indianapolis Chapter Inc
  974. Tiffani Carter, Black Caucus of ALA
  975. Tijana Davis, Administrator
  976. Tova Johnson
  977. Tracey Kurtz
  978. Vivienne Cefalo
  979. Zakia Ringgold
  980. Homer Smith, NAACP
  981. Daneisha Washington
  982. Dee Washington, Indiana University alum
  983. Romona Smith
  984. Sophia DeFelice
  985. Kyle Inez Cole
  986. Ariel Crawley
  987. Andrea Nichols, Indiana University
  988. Medana Davis
  989. Carrie Klemm, Donor Representative
  990. Britt Coundiff, Box Office Manager
  991. Treshani Perera, MLIS
  992. Rachel Leininger
  993. Angeleena Thompson
  994. Kavita Mahoney
  995. Angela Posey, Delta Sigma Theta
  996. Jaelyn Chappell
  997. Evan Jones
  998. Clarisa Coleman
  999. Alyssa Archer
  1000. Dawn Ridley, Gamma Innovation Group
  1001. Kathy Starks, Monroe County Public library
  1002. Joseph Wooley, Librarian
  1003. Virginia Hosler, Librarian
  1004. Diane Moore, Wordsmith/Educator
  1005. Leah Andrews
  1006. Matt Amos, Engineer
  1007. Christopher Lucas, Retired Businessman
  1008. Lilly Barkes
  1009. Ashton Blunt, CINDSA
  1010. Maire Gurevitz, Archivist
  1011. Taylor Coleman
  1012. Marjorie Tucker
  1013. Tiffany Presley
  1014. Mary Logwood
  1015. Melroy Ervin, Retired
  1016. Susan Hall Dotson, Curator
  1017. Jannine Campbell, Educator
  1018. Teresa Reynolds
  1019. Jane Ruddick, Retired Librarian, Monroe County Public Library
  1020. Jeanna Richardson Baldwin, Early Childhood Educator
  1021. Sheila Herring
  1022. Curt Witcher, Director of Special Collections & Genealogy Center Manager, Allen County Public Library
  1023. Auburn Johnsonmarable
  1024. Jamie Rogers, Social Workers
  1025. Emma Mahern, Attorney
  1026. Octavia Snulligan
  1027. Claire Gordon
  1028. Vonda Coley-Matthews, Registered Nurse
  1029. Linda Everett, Author
  1030. Mary Price
  1031. Starla Hart
  1032. Evelyn Pierce-Hicks, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc
  1033. Regina Turner, IUPUI
  1034. Mashariki Jywanza, National Coalition of Blacks for Reparations in America
  1035. Jennifer Carson, Social Work Student Intern
  1036. Andrea Copeland, IUPUI, Department of Library & Information Science
  1037. Saundra Holiday
  1038. Omar Rashan, WE ARE Indy Arts
  1039. Claire Leo, IUPUI MLIS Student
  1040. Lauren Hughes, Assistant AD, Warren Central
  1041. Patricia Conner, Independent Travel Advisor
  1042. Euliza Mays, Delta Sigma Theta
  1043. Kayla Ansted
  1044. Oscar Otero
  1045. Jennifer Weeks, Librarian
  1046. Monica Richards, Humanities Instructor-Excel Center
  1047. Yanna McGraw, Social Worker, MSW, LSW
  1048. Jess Frayer
  1049. Shyrl Dukes
  1050. Amelia Thees
  1051. Kristina Taylor
  1052. Arnetta Scruggs
  1053. Valerie Pfister, Library Worker, Louisville, KY
  1054. Sherry Jackson, Unite Indy
  1055. Frank Staples
  1056. Amber Finley
  1057. Aquila Hedrick, Cocktail Time Events
  1058. Natasha Flowers
  1059. Valerie Davis
  1060. Evelyn Blunt, Grief2Grace Network
  1061. Dionna Davis, AES Indiana
  1062. Tracye George, Go On Girl Book Club
  1063. Joselin Ramirez
  1064. Brenda Lorthridge
  1065. M. Fitzgerald, Teacher
  1066. Ruth Morales, Public Servant
  1067. Jose Ruiz, El Rodeo
  1068. Joycelyn Rose, AGAPE 4 U Internet Radio Owner
  1069. Jordan Banks
  1070. John Girton, Jr.
  1071. Al Imran, Metalsmith
  1072. Melissa Deck, Artist
  1073. Vickie Daniel
  1074. DeAnna Messer
  1075. Ashley Mack-Jackson, Word As Bond, Inc.
  1076. Kelli Morgan, Tufts University
  1077. Carmen Canseco, Damien Center
  1078. Sarah Foster, Soul Sistahs Natural Salon
  1079. Cordelia Wills
  1080. Carole Craig, NAACP
  1081. Rhoda Ludy
  1082. Mariah Ivey, Artist/Educator
  1083. Cinthya Perez
  1084. D’yshe Mansfield
  1085. Jeniece Fleming, PhD student
  1086. Elizabeth Valencia, Case Manager
  1087. Cheria Caldwell
  1088. Lorraine Blackman, Social Worker & Educator
  1089. Tamika Catchings, Tea’s Me Cafe Indy
  1090. Melora Reed
  1091. Shelley Bloch, The Wall Muse
  1092. Girtha Perkins, Senior Regularoty Analyst
  1093. Theron Wilson
  1094. Martha Latta, Business Owner
  1095. George Middleton, George Middleton Consulting
  1096. Rhonda Dunlap, CTFO
  1097. Judith Ransom-Lewis
  1098. Brandi BOOKS Caruthers, Musician, Creative Director, Community Advocate – Smart Girl Creative
  1099. Uzuri Assd, Homeschool Parent, Business owner, Mayasa. Design House
  1100. Elle Roberts
  1101. Sandra Lomax-Ewing, Entertainer
  1102. Ashley Virden, Mother
  1103. Jordan Patterson, Community Servant
  1104. Jamie MacDougall
  1105. Linda Mims
  1106. Heather Givans, Small Business Owner on Mass Ave
  1107. Paul Rodriguez, Small Business Owner
  1108. Nancy Pew
  1109. Shellie Rich, Indianapolis Public Library
  1110. Patrick Pew
  1111. Dianna Davis, Musician
  1112. Shai Davis
  1113. Alea Davis
  1114. Robert Davis
  1115. Jenquia Jamenson, Social Worker
  1116. Katelyn Raber, Indianapolis Public Library
  1117. Roya Porter
  1118. Ashley Martin, Kirkland Funeral and Cremation Services
  1119. Donna Madjeski, Southern Poverty Law Group
  1120. Pamela Grant-Taylor
  1121. Lindsay Slone, Hospitality
  1122. Cecilia Gomez, PSL
  1123. Brandi Vardiman, KIPP
  1124. Jacob Shaffer, Telecom Operations Manager
  1125. Lisa Andrews, Non-Profit
  1126. Laura Uhls, Legal Assistant
  1127. Lisa Allensworth, Realtor
  1128. Charles F. Black, Indianapolis Public Library / Building Systems
  1129. Tiffany McIntosh
  1130. Tdf Somerville, Photographer
  1131. Raquel Aguiar, Indianapolis Public Library
  1132. Christa Wilson, Senior Principal Associate
  1133. Claire White
  1134. Barbara Oyewo
  1135. April Hood, Development & Marketing Administration
  1136. Tymika Payne
  1137. Barb Miller, Indianapolis Public Library
  1138. Sabae Martin
  1139. Erika Meadows
  1140. Wendy Catalan, IUYA
  1141. Rachel Wood, Indianapolis Public Library
  1142. Maria De Leon
  1143. Luis E. Munoz, Ausus Talent Group
  1144. Trenika Williams, Physician and Author
  1145. Maria Yuquilima, Justicia Lab / Immigration Advocates Network
  1146. Achebe Turner
  1147. Gabriel Hernandez
  1148. Gershom Kachilika
  1149. Pamela Baird, US Army
  1150. Deyon Curtis-Washington
  1151. Chris Adams, IBEW Inside Wireman
  1152. Francis Jones
  1153. Corissa Taylor
  1154. Marcos Navarro Garcia
  1155. Scott McCaulay, IU SLIS Alumnus
  1156. Miles DeJesus
  1157. Adriana Triebold
  1158. Danette Howars
  1159. Jonnie Fox
  1160. Hannah Sparks, Ascension St. Vincent
  1161. Carmen Sanchez
  1162. Ellen Lane, Indiapolis Kwanzaa Committee
  1163. Lawrence Clark, AFM local 3
  1164. Kwasi Clark
  1165. Brittani Moody
  1166. Andrea Quisenberry, Indianapolis Public Schools
  1167. Carla Baxter, Insurance
  1168. Cheryl Funches
  1169. Kathy Fisher
  1170. Kimberly Graham, EmpowerED Families
  1171. Jacqualyn Green, Therapist/Consultant/Author
  1172. Elizabeth Odle
  1173. Lauren Johnson, NCNW, NSPDK, School Principal
  1174. Paula Smith, Retired Education Administrator
  1175. Kelly French, Alpha Kappa Alpha
  1176. Pamela DeFrantz
  1177. Elizabeth Filipow, Lawyer
  1178. Nichole Kelley
  1179. Sandra Estrada
  1180. Rachel Lewis, Overstanding Inc.
  1181. Jane Ellis
  1182. Lourdes Hurtado, Franklin College
  1183. Gregory Potter, Visual Artist
  1184. Tiffany Atkinson, Tiffany Atkinson Consulting
  1185. Kayla Walker
  1186. Libré Booker, Librarian
  1187. Michael Koenig
  1188. Clete Hassan Ladd, Professor, University of Phoenix
  1189. Khalid Hassan, University of Kusk
  1190. Marilyn Sadler, DEIB Consultant
  1191. Claudia Montes, Former IndyPL Employee
  1192. Christopher Lucas
  1193. Sandra Reiberg
  1194. Alethia McDuffey
  1195. Allison Luthe, Martin Luther King Community Center
  1196. Jill English, Child Advocates
  1197. Philip Martin McCaulay, Author
  1198. Vanessa Tochi
  1199. Anita Cox
  1200. Charlotte Talley, Alpha Kappa Alpha, Inc.
  1201. Julie Goodman, Indianapolis Arts & Culture Leader
  1202. Leah Leach, Gal’s Guide Library
  1203. Jeff Couch, Private Citizen, Resident of Marion County
  1204. Rebecca Berfanger, Attorney and Journalist
  1205. Belinda Richardson
  1206. Debbie Quarles, Retired
  1207. Audrea Davis
  1208. Tatanisha Love, Black Caucus American Library Association
  1209. Je’Anna Smith
  1210. Annette Smith, Financial Services
  1211. Teresa Forrest
  1212. Joan Harvey
  1213. Annie Mayes, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority
  1214. Hannah Cartwright, Lawyer
  1215. Josh Keithley
  1216. Janice Hochstat-Greenberg, Jersey City Free Public Library
  1217. Kimberly Patterson, Social Work
  1218. Marquita Gooch
  1219. Eric Rumschlag, Governor’s Small Engine Repair
  1220. Robin Beery, MSW student
  1221. John Kaufman-McKivigan, IUPUI
  1222. Denetia Woodruff, Community Member
  1223. Rebecca McColm, Attorney
  1224. Gina Furnari, Artist
  1225. Thomas El Bey, IT
  1226. Kimberly Rusununguko, LCSW
  1227. Amber Jones
  1228. Sandra Parker, NAACP, Retired Teacher
  1229. Dr. James Wallace, Indiana University Northwest
  1230. Elizabeth Johnson, IUPUI
  1231. Anita Gaillard
  1232. Bruno Sandes, Indiana University
  1233. Ebony Holmes
  1234. Patricia Bible, Retired, MCPHD
  1235. Betty Whaley
  1236. William Rusununguko, Central Indiana Association of Black Social Workers
  1237. Elizabeth Nash
  1238. Shar’ron Mason, Love That Relationship
  1239. Cooper Davis
  1240. Sherlynn Martin Martin, Go On Girl Book Club, IN #3
  1241. Janice Greenberg, DEI Consultant/Folklorist
  1242. Kathleen Thorius, Great Lakes Equity Center
  1243. Cristina Miranda
  1244. Tayisha McGuire
  1245. Hector Morales, Morales Marketing, LLC
  1246. Wanda Catchings
  1247. Dorothea Thatch
  1248. Edith Gilmore
  1249. Jeanette Booth
  1250. Jeanette Booth
  1251. Terry Smith
  1252. Jennifer Cooper, Librarian
  1253. Katherine Addison
  1254. Robert Smith, Caterer
  1255. Melanie Hoffman, Indianapolis Public Library
  1256. Donna Mwaafrika
  1257. Stacey Moore, Retired Talent Mgmt Director
  1258. Estella Gonzalez
  1259. Thomas Gunderson, IUPUI
  1260. Carla Sarratt, Director of Libraries, University of Mount Union
  1261. Tracie Randolph, Metropolitan Library System
  1262. Floyd Council, Librarian
  1263. Jacob Harris, Teacher
  1264. Beth McNeil, Purdue Libraries
  1265. Jomonica Phillips
  1266. Kenneth Wayne Thompson, Charles County Public Library
  1267. Danielle Patterson, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc
  1268. Valerie Hawkins, @LibrariesVal
  1269. Dr. Renate Chancellor, Syracuse University
  1270. Lana Wood, CSU East Bay
  1271. Pat Toney, Children’s Services Librarian
  1272. Khiana Harris, Black Caucus American Library Association
  1273. Adrienne Seely, Chicago Public Library
  1274. Amanda Shaffer, Indianapolis Public Library
  1275. Deborah Robinson, University of Michigan
  1276. LaTonya Kirkland
  1277. Jennifer Baxmeyer
  1278. Chasidy Allen, Black Caucus American Library Association, Assistant Branch Manager
  1279. Karla Nowlin, Precinct Committee Person
  1280. Emily Painton, Library Director and Black Caucus American Library Association Member
  1281. Sharon Wyatt, Chicago Public Library
  1282. Tracey Hughes, Librarian
  1283. Julie Ann Winkelstein
  1284. Jamillah Gabriel, Harvard University
  1285. Angel Truesdale
  1286. LaNisha Clark, Freewheelin’ Community Bikes
  1287. Jean Semmes, Retired Librarian-Ann Arbor District Library
  1288. Tessa Sommers
  1289. Stacey Spencer, Greenwalt CPAs, Inc.
  1290. Martín Gómez, MJ Gómez Associates
  1291. Kate Sorrell, Youth Multimedia Learning Specialist
  1292. Debra Hoagland
  1293. Lealie Mccotry
  1294. Roosevelt Weeks, Austin Public Library
  1295. Marcia Johnsom, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority
  1296. Jerome Cheatham, Firefly Children and Family Alliance
  1297. Iris Powell-Gray
  1298. Carla Maxwell, Public Librarian
  1299. Shatira Jackson
  1300. Brenda Robertson, UNT Dallas
  1301. Sandy Rodriguez, Librarian
  1302. Veronica Milliner, Black Caucus American Library Association
  1303. Amanda Kingsbury
  1304. Emily Heddleson, Scholastic Trade Publishing
  1305. Edith Campbell, Indiana State University
  1306. Jessica Hayes, Hospital
  1307. Perlita Payne, Supervising Librarian at a public library
  1308. Andrew Carlos
  1309. Eugenia Beh, Librarian
  1310. Shareef Peoples
  1311. Miriam Tuliao, IUPUI
  1312. Iliana Burgos, Librarian, Cornell University Library
  1313. Channie Jones
  1314. Derek Mosley, Archivist/ Black Caucus of the American Library Association member
  1315. Sherrill Morton
  1316. Emily Espanol, San Jose State University
  1317. Rodney Freeman
  1318. Angel Pridgen, American Baptist College
  1319. Shannon Williams, Florida State University
  1320. Shaniece Payne, University of Iowa
  1321. Kate Roth
  1322. Terona Cleveland, USPS
  1323. Lauren Peightel, Indiana Historical Society
  1324. Grace Jackson-Brown, Co-Founder Indiana Black Librarians Network; former Indiana librarian
  1325. Binh Le, Penn State University
  1326. Carmen Glenn, Program Director
  1327. Jen Woo, San Francisco Public Library
  1328. Alanna Aiko Moore, Executive Director, Asian Pacific American Librarians Association
  1329. Margaret Gallina-Flynn
  1330. Sofia Leung
  1331. Ramla Bandele
  1332. Tiffany Duck
  1333. Jamillah Scott-Branch
  1334. Sophia Casey
  1335. Shawn Colemen, MeByMe
  1336. Erica Freudenberger, Thriving Libraries, LLC
  1337. Kurt Lehman, Business Owner
  1338. Nancy Eldridge, USPS
  1339. Phyllis Mack, Retired Librarian
  1340. Bethany Hrachovec, Museum Professional
  1341. Zuleika Thompson
  1342. Megan Hodge, Librarian
  1343. JaMille Taylor, Social Service Provider
  1344. Rebecca Davis, Simmons University
  1345. Chad Kincaid, Avid Reader
  1346. Allinston Saulsberry, Librarian
  1347. Danny Khuu, Sonoma County Library, San Jose State University iSchool
  1348. Tricia Frye
  1349. LaRoi Lawton Lawton, Bronx Community College of The City University of New York
  1350. Karyn Williams, ASALH
  1351. Luita Williams, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  1352. Emily Knox, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  1353. Jasmine Jones
  1354. Ariyanna Stewart
  1355. Deidre Gray, Kingdom Solution
  1356. DeVonna Carlisle, Indianapolis Public Library
  1357. Zoe Dollar
  1358. Leslie Etienne
  1359. Anitra Dillard, IT Professional
  1360. Barbara J Morgan, Retired Educator
  1361. Joyce Buntin, Educator
  1362. Dr. LaVerne Gray, Assistant Professor, Syracuse University
  1363. Robert Hall, Black Caucus of the American Library Association
  1364. Dr. Zachary Gordon, Physician
  1365. Amy Courtney
  1366. Simone Yearwood, CUNY Queens College
  1367. Denise Patterson, System Engineer 1
  1368. Chontal Brown
  1369. Sherrika Taylor
  1370. Danielle Kirkland, IUPUI
  1371. Rachel Rodriguez, CEO
  1372. David Shine
  1373. William Peightel, Educator
  1374. Kristie Yee
  1375. Roland Barksdale-Hall, BCALA
  1376. Julia Lohla, Immigrant Welcome Center
  1377. Erin Rogan, English Teacher
  1378. Lora Shimer, IUPUI SLIS alumni
  1379. Kathleen Edwards, Centre Hall Area Branch Library manager
  1380. Taleen Jackson, Science Teacher
  1381. Mahasin Aleem
  1382. Kevonna Tyler
  1383. Tara Turner
  1384. Nichole Wilson, Community Member
  1385. Robert Moses
  1386. Vanessa Bachle
  1387. Maureen LaFerney, Librarian
  1388. Jill Richardson
  1389. Vanessa Robinson
  1390. Amy Johnson Crow, Generations Connection, LLC
  1391. April Taylor
  1392. Robbin Sally, Delta Sigma Theta
  1393. Nicole Hoffman
  1394. David Poindexter, Educator
  1395. Joy Heinz, RayneBow llc
  1396. Steve Yockey
  1397. Marianne Sheline, Historian
  1398. Billy Royal, CEO Healthy Family Advocates
  1399. Eboni Johnson, Oberlin College Libraries
  1400. John Broaden
  1401. Tami Givens, School Counselor
  1402. Denise Lyles, Ferguson Library BCALA
  1403. Carl Long, 3CDL LLC
  1404. David McGill
  1405. Tianna Oden
  1406. Isabel Espinal, Librarian
  1407. Kristen Dabney
  1408. Joshua Turner
  1409. Jeni Jenkins, Hoosier Environmental Council
  1410. Meghan Hoskins, Field Organizer
  1411. JaTara Barnes, Librarian
  1412. Michael French, The Interdenominational Ministerial Alliance
  1413. LaWanda Girton
  1414. Melissa Howard, Retired
  1415. Sarah Lamb
  1416. Carolynn ni Lochlainn
  1417. Robin Graves
  1418. Angela Bankole, Insurance Navigator
  1419. Mary Johnson, Indianapolis Public Library
  1420. Jermaine Ware
  1421. Crystal Jolly-Washington
  1422. Tory Caudle
  1423. Anita Nowlen
  1424. Christionna Griffin, Railroad
  1425. Belinda Jernigan, Church
  1426. Lolita Kirby, Retired
  1427. Bergis Jules, Shift Collective
  1428. Katie Study
  1429. Danyel Williams-Freeman
  1430. Varinia Nevilles, USPS
  1431. Bridget Bibbs, GO ON GIRL! BOOK CLUB INC.
  1432. Edith Beckett, Librarian
  1433. Tezeta Lynes, Retired from the Kentucky Department for Libraries and Archives
  1434. Pamela Bass
  1435. ajenai mcgowan
  1436. Tiffany Parrott
  1437. Keela Jarrottt, Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools
  1438. Liz Fox, Retired
  1439. Bradley Wantz, Licensed Social Worker
  1440. Nikki Glover, Educator
  1441. Kylie Kaspar Howenstin, Nonprofit Professional
  1442. Alice Hardy, IUPUI Africana Studies Program
  1443. Brandi Johnson
  1444. Joseph Tucker Edmonds, IUPUI
  1445. Gina Gibau
  1446. Charlene Fletcher, Curatorial Director
  1447. Abby White, Freelance Actor
  1448. areanna egleston, Chicago library worker
  1449. Patricia Howard
  1450. Brooke Harris Garad
  1451. Sacha Sharp, Assistant Professor of Medicine
  1452. India Johnson, Indiana University-Purdue University, Indianapolis
  1453. Kristina Johnson-Yates
  1454. Amber Hollingsworth
  1455. Centeria Turner
  1456. Tamyka Miles
  1457. Ronda Henry Anthony, IUPUI
  1458. Nicole Tominaga
  1459. Chalynne Reed, BCALA
  1460. Heather Kaufman-McKivigan, Psychotherapist
  1461. Nicholas Casas, Indiana University Northwest
  1462. Jaena Rae Cabrera, San Francisco Public Library
  1463. David Danby, Member of the American Library Association
  1464. Whitney Bravard, Disabled
  1465. M Li
  1466. Sherry McCoy, Member of Indiana African American Genealogy Group
  1467. Jarrod Dunson
  1468. James Perry, Black Liberation
  1469. Deborah Whitney
  1470. Melissa Mitchell, Colorado Black Library Association
  1471. Annmarie Byers, IPS
  1472. James Williams, Former utilities locator
  1473. Angelina Moore, The Children’s Museum Of Indianapolis
  1474. Fannie M Cox, University of Louisville Libraries
  1475. Kelsey Hambleton, LSW
  1476. Nathan Charles
  1477. David Peck
  1478. Shannon Crawford
  1479. Keith Jemison, BCALA Member
  1480. Nadine McSpadden
  1481. Lynn Bowers
  1482. A’Lelia Bundles, Author and Founder Madam Walker Family Archives
  1483. Tiera Johnson, Licensed Social Worker
  1484. Ophelia Morey
  1485. Dana Washington, HR Business Partner
  1486. Mary Glover, Retired Nurse
  1487. Ashley Teagle, Southern Maryland Regional Library Association
  1488. Andrea Taylor
  1489. Denise Eppes, Healthcare Professional
  1490. Jenny Yap, Berkeley City College
  1491. Lacey Davis, Juneau Public Library
  1492. Suzan Alteri, California State University Fresno
  1493. Max Macias, Oregon Library Association EDIA Committee
  1494. Kristine Alpi, Librarian, former IndyPL staffer
  1495. Isabel Espinal, Librarian
  1496. Marcela Vodall, Librarian
  1497. Joanna Arteaga, Librarian
  1498. Melissa Stovall
  1499. Bruce Glover
  1500. Norma Villafranco, Mujeres Conectadas
  1501. Mary Beth Mullens, Marketing Manager, Marigold Clothing
  1502. Aaron Wilson, University of Maryland Libraries, AFSCME Local 1072
  1503. Margarita Shawcross
  1504. Gerald Chaney, Indpls. Native, World Librar(ies) Patron, and Chicago, IL Teacher Lessa Pelayo-Lozada Asian/Pacific American Librarians Association Past Executive Director
  1505. Sherian Barnes, Perseverance Partners
  1506. Stephen Barnes, DJiSM317.com
  1507. Naomi Jelks, SF Public Library
  1508. Anne Laker, Writer
  1509. Darrian Stephens
  1510. Monica Garcia, Librarian
  1511. Natalia Umaña, Librarian/REFORMA
  1512. Gerard Pope
  1513. Marcus Esquivel, IUPUI
  1514. Kathleen McCook, Union Library Workers/Blogger for PLG
  1515. Andrew Wunderlich
  1516. Sherilyn Mason
  1517. Rachel Johnson-Yates
  1518. Monique Ferguson
  1519. Orron Coleman, Minister
  1520. Luis E. Munoz, Altamirano CEO, Ausus Talent Group
  1521. Cathy Weinmann
  1522. Kaiden Najera Public AlliesAmeriCorps/INRC
  1523. Jackie Swihart, Main Street America
  1524. Haley Sumner 
  1525. Jake Watkins, BCTGM, CPUSA
  1526. Novita Powell, Parent
  1527. Natalia Galvan, Indiana National Organization for Women
  1528. Julianne Miller 
  1529. Alyssa Storrs, Educator
  1530. Quentessa Williams 
  1531. Dennis Rudnick, Missouri State University
  1532. Otteria Trimble, Psychologist
  1533. Adam Henze, Indiana University
  1534. Michelle Dahl, Michelle’s Little Free Pantry, Inc.
  1535. Michelle Jackson, IAC
  1536. Kelly Will 
  1537. Elise Hertz, Human Resources
  1538. Cindy Maxwell, My Christian Park Neighborhood Assn.
  1539. Michael McCormick 
  1540. Riley Shoemaker, Entrepreneur
  1541. Katie Mantooth, Marian University
  1542. Rachel McElwain, 1919 Consulting
  1543. Schellie Clemons, Autumn Leaves of Eastgate Adult Day Center
  1544. Tierra Harris 
  1545. Anderson York
  1546. Sebastian Perez, Student
  1547. Ruth Frasur, Library Consortium Coordinator
  1548. Brock Stafford, Historian
  1549. Paula Barnett 
  1550. Amelia Miller, Nonprofit Manager
  1551. LaKesha Lorene, Artist
  1552. Betty Riding 
  1553. Tina Ziegler 
  1554. Kellie Hindman, Indiana University
  1555. Niki Messmore, IUPUI
  1556. Stefany Boleyn, Former IndyPL Employee
  1557. Dylan Hostetter, Real Estate Broker
  1558. Terrence Harris 
  1559. Diane Hannah 
  1560. Laura Friesen, Easterseals Crossroads
  1561. Katelyn Macri 
  1562. Gisele Agnelli, Hoosier Woman Worward
  1563. Brooke Foyer 
  1564. Brittney Sawyer 
  1565. Cassie Justice, Property Management
  1566. Morgan Majors, Nurse Educator
  1567. Precious Johnson 
  1568. Jarnell Corad 
  1569. Chanel Spriggs 
  1570. Jenny Skehan 
  1571. Alyson Gurganus
  1572. Kelly Dawn Jones, Love Your Child’s Care Childcare LLC
  1573. MaryAnn Schlegel Ruegger, Attorney
  1574. Donna Sink, Architect
  1575. Matzine Sanchez, Supply Chain Manager
  1576. Roxy Lawrence, IUPUI
  1577. Gabby Sellers 
  1578. Lauren Reiner
  1579. Patrick Burke 
  1580. Saundra Mitchell, YA Author
  1581. Alishia Johnson
  1582. Becky Slayton, Union Organizer
  1583. Chris Paulsen CEO, Indiana Youth Group
  1584. Anita Bass, Baltimore County Public Library IAMAW Machinist Union President
  1585. lynzie hurtman
  1586. Julie Hayden, Nonprofit Director
  1587. Andrea Knight 
  1588. Russell Hollis, Attorney
  1589. Melissa Aceves 
  1590. Erin Donovan 
  1591. Judi Walter 
  1592. Holly Puckett, Real Estate
  1593. Jennifer Farquhar 
  1594. Rebecca Hostetter, Retired Chef
  1595. David Hostetter 
  1596. Terra Barlow 
  1597. Jazz Hamer, Minister
  1598. Cassandra Porter, Central Indiana Business Owner
  1599. Tabitha Sloane, Out + About
  1600. Valerie Davis 
  1601. Anna Droste-Glowinski 
  1602. Kathleen Mccook, Union Library Workers/ PLG
  1603. Terri Carney, Professor
  1604. Sue Ellen Braunlin 
  1605. Whitney Ball 
  1606. Emily Drabinski 
  1607. Christopher Busbee 
  1608. Christina Bennett-McNew 
  1609. Pamela Moore-Nall 
  1610. Natalie Phillips, Social Worker
  1611. Kathryn Jordan, President/CEO
  1612. Helen Day, RN
  1613. Rode Konare, Educator
  1614. Maria Estrella, REFORMA
  1615. Brittany Collins, Indiana Association for Blacks in Higher Education
  1616. Kate Scott, Archivist
  1617. Aaron Spiegel 
  1618. Barbara Walker 
  1619. Susan Fleckenstein, Trader Joe’s
  1620. Lexi Niekamp, GIS Analyst
  1621. LeQuetta Neita 
  1622. Jordan Trachtenberg 
  1623. Kathleen Ford 
  1624. Marguerite Topping, Near East Quality of Life Safety Community Action Team
  1625. Katie Silvers, Marketing
  1626. Shannon Bland, Charles County Public Library
  1627. Shannon Anderson, Earth Charter Indiana
  1628. Wesley Ruiz, University of Michigan
  1629. Kellie Willis 
  1630. Erica Gudino, Hampton University, Harvey Library
  1631. Kelly Hayes 
  1632. Tracy Heaton de Martinez, Pix Meyers Photographer
  1633. Matthew Baiocchi, Reference Librarian, Driftwood Public Library
  1634. Lori Beth 
  1635. Ashley White Johnson, Social Worker
  1636. Kasey Tennant, (Synergy)
  1637. Albert Paul Spaulding Jr., Kafe’ Kuumba
  1638. Ben Clark 
  1639. Catherine Jackson, Writer, Indianapolis Moms
  1640. Tammi Duis 
  1641. Mike Marlin, California State Library (Supervising Librarian)
  1642. Ryan Karim, Born Beautifully
  1643. Dorinda Pena 
  1644. Sarah Santos 
  1645. Nadia Rendon, REFORMA
  1646. Monnica Lewis, Tech Industry Professional
  1647. Catherine O’Doherty 
  1648. Jodi Coalter, Librarian
  1649. Haley Logan
  1650. Inda Cooper
  1651. Eric Young, House Stark
  1652. Steven Grossi 
  1653. Christine Wise 
  1654. Angela Westerhaus 
  1655. Constance Palaia, Oregon Library Association
  1656. ZeNai Brooks 
  1657. Iisha Wesley, MRCI
  1658. Carrie Keel 
  1659. Carla Sallee, Claims Adjuster
  1660. Eric Saunders, Self
  1661. Kristina Hulvershorn 
  1662. Jessica Sims 
  1663. Maresa Kelly 
  1664. Joycelyn Landrum-Brown, Educator
  1665. Elizabeth Richey, Librarian
  1666. Andrea Kimball 
  1667. Julia Norman
  1668. Annie Hostetter, Indy SURJ
  1669. Sean Smith, Artist
  1670. Komal Sheth, Sheth Strategies
  1671. Andrew Dancy 
  1672. Hannah Milano, Field Service Engineer
  1673. Cristina Padilla 
  1674. Mea Warren, Librarian
  1675. Marisa Tolbert, Librarian
  1676. Leslie L. Morgan, Hesburgh Libraries, University of Notre Dame Laura Raynor 
  1677. Billy Allen, Librarian
  1678. Jeffrey Whitehurst, Bike Messenger
  1679. KaylaAnn Villanueva, Librarian
  1680. Elijah Wilkes, Unemployed
  1681. Christopher Fleming, Fraternal Order of Black Librarians
  1682. Candace Edwards
  1683. Susan Wever, Retired IndyPL Librarian
  1684. Ryan Hunley, CreativeMornings/Indianapolis
  1685. Hawa Jalloh, PGCMLS
  1686. Erika Sutton, LCSW
  1687. Kalyn Barnes
  1688. Lisa Smith, Customer Service
  1689. Pam Dechert, Community Leader
  1690. Elissia Buell, Librarian/REFORMA
  1691. Emily Djabi, Southeast Neighborhood Development
  1692. Danielle Russell, Instructional Aid
  1693. Nan Gerson
  1694. John Light Jr, Librarian
  1695. Elizabeth Prout, Society of Women Engineers
  1696. Emily Faidley, CSM Sport and Entertainment
  1697. Alysha Zemanek, Indianapolis Public Library
  1698. Sue Spicer, Housekeeping
  1699. Jenny Cash
  1700. Haley Park
  1701. Leah Wineinger
  1702. Ashleey Weaver
  1703. Alice Selm
  1704. Carolyn Soellinger-Wright
  1705. Brian Piper, Retired Military Veteran
  1706. Jason Totten, Silicon IVR
  1707. Sherrie LaGrone, HR Manager
  1708. Rebecca Conway
  1709. Cheyenne Puetz, Youth Librarian
  1710. Delfina Sanchez, Environmental Health Specialist
  1711. Lucky Anderson, Zoë’s World
  1712. Khadijah Shareef, Storyteller’s Drum, Inc
  1713. Tiffany Bishop
  1714. John Sherman, Sherman & Co. Public Relations
  1715. Fumie Ichikawa, Indianapolis Public Schools
  1716. Hilary Gabers, Adult Services Associate, Defiance Public Library
  1717. Whitley Yates, Director of Diversity Indiana Republican Party
  1718. Nastassja Lewis, th|AIR|apy
  1719. Carlos Grooms, Student Success Librarian
  1720. Michael Weston, Indiana Fashion Foundation
  1721. Taryn Greaser
  1722. Rev. Shonda Nicole Gladden, Good to the SOUL
  1723. Jacq Cope
  1724. Meg Hart, High School Art Teacher
  1725. J Mattingly
  1726. Kaye McSpadden, Retired (Library Patron and Supporter)
  1727. Amanda Graber, Operations Manager
  1728. Katherin Chi
  1729. JJ Gufreda
  1730. Mary Jane Obluck
  1731. Rita Organ
  1732. Ashley Rayner, NORC at the University of Chicago
  1733. T.J. Hellmann
  1734. Christopher Dance, Pike High School Teacher/ La Sardina Gallery Art Director
  1735. John Leo, Writer & Teacher
  1736. Melaine Moore
  1737. Jenquia Jamison
  1738. Demetrice Bruno, Redemption Outreach Services inc
  1739. Mary Johnson, AFSME Local 3395 IMCPL
  1740. Emma Selm
  1741. Beth Bordenkecher
  1742. Natasha Allen, Librarian, University of Michigan
  1743. Winta Gebremichael
  1744. Lauren Imhoff
  1745. Richard McElroy, Eli Lilly
  1746. Ben Rearick, Iowa State University Library
  1747. Chris Brozo, Indianapolis Public Library
  1748. Yoli Perez, Salt Lake City Public Library
  1749. Christopher Merrill, Salt Lake City Public Library
  1750. Elysia Smith
  1751. Elizabeth Joseph, Librarian
  1752. Christina Ordonez
  1753. Angie Hood, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  1754. Ophelia Hood
  1755. Ian Phillips, Three Carrots Restaurant
  1756. Laura Kruse-Phillips
  1757. Cynthia Hunter, Educator
  1758. Erran Smith
  1759. Leigh Anne Sink, ACLU of Indiana
  1760. Anne Sweeney
  1761. Annette Marino
  1762. Daphne Tull
  1763. Terry Kirts, IUPUI
  1764. Julianne Miller
  1765. Rebecca Toney
  1766. Mary Moriarty
  1767. Jane Howard, Retired, Patron
  1768. Tezeta Lynes, Retired member of Kentucky Department for Libraries & Archives
  1769. James Williams
  1770. Laura Kruse Phillips, MSD of Pike Township
  1771. Jasmine Elliott, Teacher
  1772. Brandon Anthony, Wayne Township Firefighter
  1773. Ronald Hargro
  1774. Elizabeth Joseph, Librarian
  1775. Brianna Sutherland
  1776. Erina Ludwig, Community Initiatives Program Coordinator at The Children’s Museum of Indianapolis
  1777. Melody Merida
  1778. Gisele Agnelli
  1779. Robert Reel, Attorney
  1780. Luke Lofland, IT Consultant
  1781. Janae Garner, Crisis Services
  1782. Kelly Sharpe
  1783. Jessica Snyder
  1784. Rhoda Ludy, New Day
  1785. Charise Frazier
  1786. Justin Miller, Chicago Public Library
  1787. Ana Santoyo, AFSCME Local 1215, Chicago Public Library Worker
  1788. Emma Abramson, Valparaiso
  1789. Kristian Dudgeon, Digital Creator, Kultured Queen Media
  1790. Danielle Guillory
  1791. Bruce Polson, Retired IndyPL Worker, Former AFSCME Local 3395
  1792. Kathleen Bowers, Respiratory Therapist
  1793. Erica Pahud, Unitarian Universalist Church of Indianapolis
  1794. Arizbeth De Anda, Event Expert at SeatGeek
  1795. Beulah Okonkwo, N’COBRA
  1796. Kelli Mirgeaux
  1797. Monica Tucker
  1798. Angela Bello, Quality Representative
  1799. Musa Mwaafrika, Retired
  1800. Delfina Sanchez, MCPHD
  1801. James Bridges, Retired Certified School Pychologist
  1802. Sandra Reiberg
  1803. April Doner, ABCD Institute
  1804. Brian Sweeney, Patron
  1805. Nicholas Thurin, Indiana University South Bend
  1806. Nathaniel McGuire
  1807. Devon Ginn, Indiana Repertory Theatre
  1808. Lindsay Littrell
  1809. Danielle Cruz
  1810. Alejandra Valdes
  1811. Tierney McGuire
  1812. Emma Rees
  1813. Eli Lucas
  1814. Sabrina Jones
  1815. Brooklyn Arizmendi
  1816. Bridget Junker, Proposal Coordinator
  1817. Arielle Pare
  1818. Andrew Hoernschemeyer, IT Consultant
  1819. Doug Morris, West Chester University
  1820. Connor Buckingham
  1821. Andrew Murray, Party for Socialism and Liberation
  1822. Stefanie Davis
  1823. Gabriela Benitez, Indianapolis Zoo
  1824. Donna-Marie Cole, Assistant Professor
  1825. Lisa Kirkwood
  1826. Bethany Stewart
  1827. Courtney Tanasovich
  1828. Peter Tanasovich
  1829. Justin Kerber
  1830. Kylee James
  1831. Charles Jolivette, Andrew Foster Museum
  1832. Andrea Drygas, Reconnecting to Our Waterways
  1833. Holly Briscoe
  1834. Ben Corn, Farmer
  1835. Sydney Smith
  1836. Elisabeth Huis
  1837. Kelli Clark, Doctor of Physical Therapy
  1838. Eleanor Hernly, Nonprofit
  1839. Belinda Snowden
  1840. Leah Correll, Human Resources
  1841. Falen Pope, IndyPL Patron
  1842. Michael Aviah, Public Health Educator
  1843. Kris Coleman, Teacher
  1844. Amanda Jones, Hospitality Professional
  1845. David Norwood
  1846. Lyndsey Fischer
  1847. Jann Mcmillian, Education
  1848. Ben Stahnke, Central State University
  1849. Ebni Johnson, Goat Performing Arts Center, Founder
  1850. Ahsan Abdullah
  1851. Deb Hemmye, Huntington Woods Public Library
  1852. Diana Avila
  1853. Hannah Harris
  1854. Danielle Zerr, Consultant, Protiviti
  1855. Tabitha Barbour, Executive Assistant/Admin
  1856. Lovette Coston
  1857. Alex Kassan, Ipsos
  1858. Christi Martin, Higher Education
  1859. Yvette Foreste, Teacher
  1860. Genevieve George
  1861. Rhonda Butler, Speech Language Pathologist
  1862. Quiona Russell
  1863. Deidre Lindsey, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  1864. Dennisha Murff
  1865. Clarisa Isom, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  1866. Lauren Clark
  1867. Michelle Bailey
  1868. Terri Hill, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  1869. Megan Addair, Social Worker
  1870. Valarie Calhoun
  1871. Jenna Tull, Double Cupped
  1872. Cindy Helming, Cornerstone Bread Co.
  1873. Samantha Jones
  1874. Jerrilyn Dixon
  1875. Jared Grillo, Courier Creative LLC
  1876. Cybele Garcia Kohel, REFORMA San Jose State University Leadership
  1877. Jared Grillo, Courier Creative LLC
  1878. Ariez Christmon, Student
  1879. LaTasha Stubblefield
  1880. Olivia Graue
  1881. Jennifer Botts
  1882. Jennifer Holohan
  1883. Ariana Beedie, Writer
  1884. Melissa Sutherland
  1885. Shannon Bahler
  1886. Lisa Sims
  1887. Bobbie Williams, Insurance Broker
  1888. Cheryl Wilkerson, Educator/Delta
  1889. Jaime Gonzales
  1890. Bryan Daniel
  1891. David Williams, International Author
  1892. Brittany Cornish, BCMLA
  1893. Brittiny Clinton
  1894. Sharon Cruz, Attorney
  1895. Destiney Emberton, Registered Nurse
  1896. Jasmine McCully, Clinical Social Worker
  1897. Kate Uhlenhake
  1898. Kristin Mcculloh
  1899. Maggie Villalobos, Librarian
  1900. Claudia Le, Mandel Public Library
  1901. Taryn Walker
  1902. Anthony Artis
  1903. Anna Zillinger, Former Indianapolis Resident, Librarian at Hennepin Libraries, MN
  1904. Marcia Cross-Briscoe, Librarian
  1905. Keith Hackett, Greater Northwest Baptist Church
  1906. Steve Burton
  1907. Jason Kehoe